aufgelaufen

Polish translation: minione miesące danego roku

09:22 Jul 15, 2015
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / sprzedaż
German term or phrase: aufgelaufen
Filialenleiter soll selbständig aus dem monatlichen Performance-Bericht die Abweichung der Netttostundenleistung zum Budget (in%) des aufgelaufenen Jahres (=kumuliert seit Jahresbeginn) lesen und erläutern.
Anna Grysinska
Polish translation:minione miesące danego roku
Explanation:
ponieważ w tekście wyjściowym jest mowa o comiesięcznej analizie
Selected response from:

Beata Melzner
Germany
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1minione miesące danego roku
Beata Melzner
4 +1od początku roku (narastająco) LUB:
Jacek Konopka


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
od początku roku (narastająco) LUB:


Explanation:
okres rozpoczynający się 1 stycznia bieżącego roku i kończący w dniu obecnym

ANG - year to date

Jacek Konopka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Melzner
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo!

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minione miesące danego roku


Explanation:
ponieważ w tekście wyjściowym jest mowa o comiesięcznej analizie

Beata Melzner
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka: Tak, ma Pani rację- można to też tak interpretować.
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search