Verwahrkonto

Polish translation: konto przejściowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verwahrkonto
Polish translation:konto przejściowe
Entered by: Mateusz Batelt

18:23 Jan 5, 2013
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Verwahrkonto
Czy można to tłumaczyć jako rachunek rozliczeniowy?
Mateusz Batelt
Poland
konto przejściowe
Explanation:
z netu
Selected response from:

james18
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2konto przejściowe
james18
3 +1konto przejsciowe
michstudent


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konto przejsciowe


Explanation:
według Lex http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=de&ihmlang=...

michstudent
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  james18: równo, ale masz literówkę, czyli wygrałem :)
0 min
  -> eh, niech będzie...:)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
konto przejściowe


Explanation:
z netu


    Reference: http://forum.gazeta.pl/forum/w,516,21277395,,hilfe.html?v=2&...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=pl&ihmlang=...
james18
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
23 mins

agree  michstudent
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search