Nichtpaarigkeit

Polish translation: tu: asymetria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nichtpaarigkeit
Polish translation:tu: asymetria
Entered by: Crannmer

14:33 Mar 31, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Nichtpaarigkeit
Insbesondere aber die Nichtpaarigkeit von Im- und Export bei den Transportgütern, die für die Gesellschaft in Frage kommen, ist von der Gesellschaft nur begrenzt beeinflussbar
noodle (X)
tu: asymetria
Explanation:
tu: asymetria
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tutaj: brak równowagi, nierównoważność
Joanna Łuczka
3nieparzystość
rjz
2 +1tu: asymetria
Crannmer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: asymetria


Explanation:
tu: asymetria

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Zukowski
38 mins
  -> thx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieparzystość


Explanation:
tu: brak symetrii między trasportami przy imporcie i eksporcie

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tutaj: brak równowagi, nierównoważność


Explanation:
...pomiędzy.../ ...w....

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search