Beschaffungsvorgänge

Polish translation: procesy zaopatrzeniowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beschaffungsvorgänge
Polish translation:procesy zaopatrzeniowe
Entered by: noodle (X)

16:28 Mar 29, 2006
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Beschaffungsvorgänge
Im Berichtsjahr hat die interne Revision den Bereich Beschaffungsvorgänge untersucht. Ein schriftlicher Revisionsbericht hierüber liegt der Geschäftsführung vor.
noodle (X)
procesy zaopatrzeniowe
Explanation:
lub procesy zakupowe
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1procesy zaopatrzeniowe
Joanna Łuczka
3transakcje zakupu
rjz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transakcje zakupu


Explanation:
ale też nabycia; lub podobnie

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procesy zaopatrzeniowe


Explanation:
lub procesy zakupowe

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: zaopatrzeniowe brzmi dobrze :-)
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search