finessenreich

Italian translation: di grande finezza

21:33 Jul 20, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Wine
German term or phrase: finessenreich
komplexer finessenreicher charakter
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
Italian translation:di grande finezza
Explanation:
direi... dalla struttura complessa e di grande finezza
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1raffinato
Margherita Ferrero
4 +1di grande finezza
Antonella Andreella (X)
3sfaccettato / ricco di sfumature
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raffinato


Explanation:
vino raffinato....raffinatezza


    Reference: http://scantinati.blogspot.com/2007/07/vino-raffinato.html
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sfaccettato / ricco di sfumature


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di grande finezza


Explanation:
direi... dalla struttura complessa e di grande finezza

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.linknews.net/pagine/articolo_det.asp?IDnot=430
Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PetraPaulette: tradurrei proprio così anch'io...
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search