Sandstein auf Gips

Italian translation: arenaria con presenza di venature di gesso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sandstein auf Gips
Italian translation:arenaria con presenza di venature di gesso
Entered by: annamolinari

11:08 Nov 27, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: Sandstein auf Gips
Ciao a tutti

sempre nello stesso testo:

Bodenbeschaffenheit: Sandstein auf Gips mit wenig Lehmanteil

proposta:

arenaria su XXX con piccola percentuale di argilla

Grazie infinite! Cari saluti, Anna
annamolinari
arenaria con presenza di venature di gesso
Explanation:
altra proposta
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3arenaria con presenza di venature di gesso
Margherita Ferrero
3arenaria su terreno gessoso
pincopallina


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arenaria su terreno gessoso


Explanation:
che ne dici?

pincopallina
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arenaria con presenza di venature di gesso


Explanation:
altra proposta


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:dJKe2QvbScQJ:www.belcol...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille Margherita!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search