auslegen

Italian translation: strutturalmente debole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schwach ausgelegt
Italian translation:strutturalmente debole
Entered by: martini

14:13 Oct 31, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: auslegen
Der zwischenzeitlich nach entsprechender Anzeige durch unsere Mandantschaft von Ihrer Mandantschaft angelieferte Ersatzfreihubzylinde war erneut zu schwach *ausgelegt*, so dass ein erneuter Transport mit erneuter Montage und erneuter Rücklieferung erforderlich war.
Befanetta81
Italy
strutturalmente debole
Explanation:
debole sotto il profilo strutturale / della progettazione / configurazione

v. auslegen nei glossari

per schwache Auslegung trovo weak structure / design
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strutturalmente debole
martini
3dimensionare
Margherita Ferrero
3si presentava in condizioni non idonee
monica.m


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si presentava in condizioni non idonee


Explanation:
,

monica.m
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dimensionare


Explanation:
debole dimensionamento

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strutturalmente debole


Explanation:
debole sotto il profilo strutturale / della progettazione / configurazione

v. auslegen nei glossari

per schwache Auslegung trovo weak structure / design

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search