Kurzwahl

Italian translation: selezione rapida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kurzwahl
Italian translation:selezione rapida
Entered by: Elfi Hasenbeck-Laras

14:46 Oct 2, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telefonia e internet
German term or phrase: Kurzwahl
Il termine è una voce in un elenco di funzioni e viene indicato come segue "Telefon und Kurzwahl", il "telefon" probabilmente vuol dire "telefonieren". La Kurzwahl è in Germania normalmente un numero di 2 cifre che poi seleziona il numero telefonico dietro. Ho trovato scorciatoie, ma non mi sembra corretto. Che cos'è la chiamata diretta, magari questo???
Grazie
Elfi Hasenbeck-Laras
Germany
selezione rapida
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6selezione rapida
AdamiAkaPataflo
5selezione abbreviata
Befanetta81


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
selezione rapida


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: oder abbreviata
12 mins
  -> :-)

agree  mareug
13 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Armando Tavano
18 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Chiara Righele
43 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Giovanna N.
1 hr
  -> :-), oinkkkk

agree  Beatrice T
16 hrs
  -> :-)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selezione abbreviata


Explanation:
(Tele) selezione f abbreviata

Fonte: Schlegelmilch


Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search