Verlust der Tragkraft

Italian translation: capacità portante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tragkraft
Italian translation:capacità portante
Entered by: Brialex

20:30 Sep 10, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Verlust der Tragkraft
Last immer in der Mitte des Aufnahmebocks positionieren! Die Verwendung der Unterstellböcke immer paarweise und auf ebenem, tragfestem Untergrund benutzen. Die Verwendung der Unterstellböcke auf nicht tragfestem Untergrund kann zu einer ungleichen Lastverteilung und eventuell zu einem völligen Verlust der Tragkraft führen.


Perdita della portata? si dice così? Grazie!
Brialex
Italy
quasi
Explanation:
perdita della capacita' portante

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3perdita di portata
Lorella Zaffani
4 +2quasi
dieter haake
5Perdita della forza di portare
Befanetta81


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quasi


Explanation:
perdita della capacita' portante

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Baroni
1 min
  -> danke

agree  cpuel
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
perdita di portata


Explanation:
nel contesto risulta chiaro il concetto.

Lorella Zaffani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
56 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
1 hr

agree  Laura Di Santo
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perdita della forza di portare


Explanation:
Perdita della forza di portare

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 933

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: non in un contesto tecnico! In genere questa forma si usa riferita a persone o comunque in contesto "informale"
7 mins

neutral  Christel Zipfel: con Giuliana
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search