Wellenmessgerät

Italian translation: misuratore di onde

11:06 Sep 4, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wellenmessgerät
Strumento di misura laser di precisione (ondametro???)
Gloria Nobili
Italy
Italian translation:misuratore di onde
Explanation:
7 Google hits

sì, lo so che…
Selected response from:

Martin Schmurr
Grading comment
Danke
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Strumento di misura d'onde
Befanetta81
3 +1misuratore di onde
Martin Schmurr


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
misuratore di onde


Explanation:
7 Google hits

sì, lo so che…

Martin Schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: credo che ondametro si usi in altri settori
7 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Strumento di misura d'onde


Explanation:
Strumento di misura d'onde

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 933




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search