Höhenmediziner

Italian translation: specialista in medicina di montagna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Höhenmediziner
Italian translation:specialista in medicina di montagna
Entered by: Francesca Baroni

10:19 Apr 20, 2015
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Höhenmediziner
in un opuscolo turistico si parla dei benefici di una vacanza ad alta quota, supportati dalle parole di un medico definito Höhenmediziner. Forse medico specializzato di alta quota?
Francesca Baroni
medico specialista in medicina di montagna
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5medico specializzato nelle patologie d'alta quota
Claudia Di Loreto
3 +1medico specialista in medicina di montagna
Elena Zanetti
3medico (dello sport) specializzato in medicina di montagna
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
medico specializzato nelle patologie d'alta quota


Explanation:
In alternativa medico specializzato nel soccorso medico in alta quota. Buon lavoro

Claudia Di Loreto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medico (dello sport) specializzato in medicina di montagna


Explanation:
ci sono diversi record:

https://www.google.it/#q="specializzato in medicina di monta...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 171

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medico specialista in medicina di montagna


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: senza "medico" :-)
1 day 4 hrs
  -> hai ragione meglio, senza puntualizzare troppo.. :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search