gebrechliche alte

Italian translation: un'anziana fragile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gebrechliche alte
Italian translation:un'anziana fragile
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

17:09 Dec 17, 2013
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Psychology
German term or phrase: gebrechliche alte
... eine gebrechliche alte, teils auch vergessliche Frau, welche unserer Ansicht nach aber geistig nicht beeinträchtigt ist.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
un'anziana fragile
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2anziana e fragile
Danila Moro
3 +2un'anziana fragile
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un'anziana fragile


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: embè
1 min
  -> grazie, miciuzza :-)

agree  Juliana De Angelis
49 mins
  -> grazie Juliana :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anziana e fragile


Explanation:
o no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2013-12-17 17:19:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un'anziana signora, fragile e smemorata....

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliana De Angelis
50 mins
  -> ciao!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: io utilizzerei "anziana" come sostantivo... :-)
15 hrs
  -> why not :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search