Rückhallerinnerungen

Italian translation: ricordi intrusivi ricorrenti (o: flashback)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückhallerinnerungen
Italian translation:ricordi intrusivi ricorrenti (o: flashback)
Entered by: Maria Ester D'Angelo Rastelli

13:28 Sep 9, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / perizia psichiatrica
German term or phrase: Rückhallerinnerungen
Si tratta di qualcosa associato a incubi e ricordi relativi ad esperienze traumatiche ma non riesco a trovare una traduzione specifica del termine.
Maria Ester D'Angelo Rastelli
Italy
ricordi intrusivi ricorrenti (o: flashback)
Explanation:
La sindrome post-traumatica cronica presenta dunque ricordi intrusivi ricorrenti (flashback)...
http://www.counselling-care.it/pdf/pdf_psico/Psicotrauma5.pd...

Ein Flashback (englisch, blitz(artig) zurück, sinngemäß übersetzt etwa Wiedererleben oder Nachhallerinnerung) ist ein psychologisches Phänomen, welches durch einen Schlüsselreiz hervorgerufen wird. Die betroffene Person hat dann ein plötzliches, für gewöhnlich kraftvolles Wiedererleben eines vergangenen Erlebnisses oder früherer Gefühlszustände.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flashback_(Psychologie)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flashback del trauma/dell'evento traumantico
Danila Moro
3ricordi intrusivi ricorrenti (o: flashback)
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flashback del trauma/dell'evento traumantico


Explanation:
direi così

http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=it&q="flashback del ...

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 201

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ricordi intrusivi ricorrenti (o: flashback)


Explanation:
La sindrome post-traumatica cronica presenta dunque ricordi intrusivi ricorrenti (flashback)...
http://www.counselling-care.it/pdf/pdf_psico/Psicotrauma5.pd...

Ein Flashback (englisch, blitz(artig) zurück, sinngemäß übersetzt etwa Wiedererleben oder Nachhallerinnerung) ist ein psychologisches Phänomen, welches durch einen Schlüsselreiz hervorgerufen wird. Die betroffene Person hat dann ein plötzliches, für gewöhnlich kraftvolles Wiedererleben eines vergangenen Erlebnisses oder früherer Gefühlszustände.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flashback_(Psychologie)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search