Wendepfanne

Italian translation: padella girafrittata / padella doppia girafrittata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wendepfanne
Italian translation:padella girafrittata / padella doppia girafrittata
Entered by: Befanetta81

15:24 Jul 2, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Wendepfanne
Wendepfanne
Befanetta81
Italy
padella doppia / padella girafrittata / padella doppia girafrittata
Explanation:
https://books.google.it/books?id=jztWDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT949&lpg=P...

SPHERA - Padella doppia girafrittata
https://shop.tognana.com/it/girafrittata-cm-26-sphera-induzi...
https://shop.tognana.com/de/sphera
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1padella doppia / padella girafrittata / padella doppia girafrittata
martini
4 +1Padella (doppia) ribaltabile
Gianna Senesi
5padella girevole
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
padella girevole


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2020-07-02 15:30:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

doppia padella girevole

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 737
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Padella (doppia) ribaltabile


Explanation:
Così si definiscono le padelle per le caldarroste e quelle per le crepe.
Ecco un sito italiano:
https://professionalcooking.it/index.php/pentole/padelle-spe...

Gianna Senesi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin
14 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
padella doppia / padella girafrittata / padella doppia girafrittata


Explanation:
https://books.google.it/books?id=jztWDwAAQBAJ&pg=PT949&lpg=P...

SPHERA - Padella doppia girafrittata
https://shop.tognana.com/it/girafrittata-cm-26-sphera-induzi...
https://shop.tognana.com/de/sphera

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1154
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search