Zapfen

Italian translation: perni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zapfen
Italian translation:perni
Entered by: Francesca Bruno

19:01 Jun 26, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Zapfen
Setzen Sie die beiden Zusatzklingen auf den Schaft des Klingenaufsatzes.
Setzen Sie dabei die *Zapfen* der Zusatzklingen in die Führungsschienen am Schaft und drehen Sie die Zusatzklingen am Ende des Schaftes gegen den Uhrzeigersinn fest.
Befanetta81
Italy
Perni
Explanation:
Guarda questo disegno

http://www.edutecnica.it/meccanica/alberi/alberi.htm

LEO WÖRTERBUCH der Zapfen, die Zapfen

vite con (oder: a) testa esagonale con gola discarico ed estremità cilindrica
 Sechskantschraube mit Zapfen  
vite senza testa esagono incassato edestremità cilindrica
Gewindestift mit Innensechskant und Zapfen  
vite senza testa con intaglio ed estremità cilindrica 
Gewindestift mit Schlitz und Zapfen
https://dict.leo.org/italienisch-deutsch/Zapfen
Selected response from:

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fermi
martini
3Perni
Francesca Bruno


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Perni


Explanation:
Guarda questo disegno

http://www.edutecnica.it/meccanica/alberi/alberi.htm

LEO WÖRTERBUCH der Zapfen, die Zapfen

vite con (oder: a) testa esagonale con gola discarico ed estremità cilindrica
 Sechskantschraube mit Zapfen  
vite senza testa esagono incassato edestremità cilindrica
Gewindestift mit Innensechskant und Zapfen  
vite senza testa con intaglio ed estremità cilindrica 
Gewindestift mit Schlitz und Zapfen
https://dict.leo.org/italienisch-deutsch/Zapfen

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Grazie

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fermi


Explanation:
potrebbero essere dei fermi / dispositivi di arresto

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1154




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search