Schaft

Italian translation: alberino

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schaft
Italian translation:alberino
Entered by: Befanetta81

19:00 Jun 26, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Schaft
Setzen Sie die beiden Zusatzklingen auf den *Schaft* des Klingenaufsatzes.
Setzen Sie dabei die Zapfen der Zusatzklingen in die Führungsschienen am *Schaft* und drehen Sie die Zusatzklingen am Ende des Schaftes gegen den Uhrzeigersinn fest.
Befanetta81
Italy
alberino
Explanation:
così nei miei piccoli elettro
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alberino
martini
3Fusto
Francesca Bruno


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alberino


Explanation:
così nei miei piccoli elettro

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1154
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search