Lebensmittelsauber

Italian translation: idoneo al contatto con alimenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lebensmittelsauber
Italian translation:idoneo al contatto con alimenti
Entered by: martini

11:58 Dec 15, 2018
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / detergente
German term or phrase: Lebensmittelsauber
Putzen; Küche; Oberflächen; Fettlösend; Hartnäckige Verschmutzungen; Lebensmittelsauber


siccome sono parole chiave, vorrei una soluzione quanto più "compatta" possibile

domanda già posta in DE>EN
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-english/food-drink/3393...
Federica Carrus
idoneo al contatto con alimenti
Explanation:
http://www.robin.lu/sites/robin.lu/files/product-line/Glutoc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-12-16 07:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Adatto per alimenti
più breve
dipende a cosa ci si riferisce
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4idoneo al contatto con alimenti
martini
4igiene di livello alimentare
monica.m


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
igiene di livello alimentare


Explanation:
,

monica.m
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idoneo al contatto con alimenti


Explanation:
http://www.robin.lu/sites/robin.lu/files/product-line/Glutoc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-12-16 07:45:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Adatto per alimenti
più breve
dipende a cosa ci si riferisce

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1154




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search