Schlagwortkatalog

Italian translation: catalogo per soggetti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlagwortkatalog
Italian translation:catalogo per soggetti
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

10:02 Oct 17, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other / Sprachforschung
German term or phrase: Schlagwortkatalog
Für den Benützer stehen sowohl ein Autoren- als auch ein Schlagwort- bzw. Ortskatalog zur Verfügung, der sukzessive digitalisiert wird und über die Homepage abgerufen werden kann.

elenco sulla terminologia?
DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
catalogo per soggetti
Explanation:
Il catalogo per soggetti ordina i documenti in modo alfabetico base all'argomento trattato. Le intestazioni, di tipo lessicale, sono semplici sostantivi chiave (Schlagwörter) come "Malattie ereditarie", "Educazione sessuale", "Questione meridionale", ecc.
Selected response from:

Luigi Amendolagine
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5catalogo per soggetti
Luigi Amendolagine
3catalogo di consultazione
monica.m
3catalogo per argomento
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
catalogo per soggetti


Explanation:
Il catalogo per soggetti ordina i documenti in modo alfabetico base all'argomento trattato. Le intestazioni, di tipo lessicale, sono semplici sostantivi chiave (Schlagwörter) come "Malattie ereditarie", "Educazione sessuale", "Questione meridionale", ecc.


    Reference: http://https://books.google.it/books?id=5ZAXp-fmOOoC&pg=PA21...
    Reference: http://https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catalogo_di_biblioteca
Luigi Amendolagine
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
catalogo per argomento


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
catalogo di consultazione


Explanation:
.

monica.m
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search