Gondeln

Italian translation: gondole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gondeln
Italian translation:gondole
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

10:52 Sep 13, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Gondeln
Weniger ist oft mehr.

Es kommt nicht nur auf die Anzahl der Regale an, sondern auf die Lage im Raum. Durch die richtige Platzierung von Gondeln und Regalen kann man die Kunden lenken.

Mit bewusst ausgeführten Licht- und Schattenzonen, mit Kontrasten in Form und Farbe wird die Ware hervorgehoben. Der Kunde kann sich besser orientieren und findet was ersucht.

Wir können durch die Wahl der Materialien wesentlich zur Harmonie in der Apotheke beitragen. Neue Aspekte im Ladenbau, Einflüsse von Feng-Shui, moderne Farben und Materialien eröffnen uns neue Möglichkeiten.
Brialex
Italy
gondole
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-09-13 11:10:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siamo infatti in grado di fornire confezioni coordinate di nastri, fiocchi e stelle di grande effetto per l\'esposizione su scaffali o gondole e pal-box con ...
www.e-bolis.com/it/nasdec.html
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5gondole
Giusi Pasi
5 -1dondolare
Befanetta81


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gondole


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-09-13 11:10:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siamo infatti in grado di fornire confezioni coordinate di nastri, fiocchi e stelle di grande effetto per l\'esposizione su scaffali o gondole e pal-box con ...
www.e-bolis.com/it/nasdec.html

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
6 mins

agree  Ilaria Galli: qui trovi un po' di foto http://www.alticino.it/Gondole.htm
6 mins

agree  dieter haake
1 hr

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
3 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo: è un tipo di scaffalatura [ciao!]
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dondolare


Explanation:
dondolare

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 933

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dieter haake: "dondolare" mi sembra che sia un verbo - qui si parla della "Platzierung von Gondeln" - didi
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search