Sockel

Italian translation: attacco

12:02 Sep 6, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Fenstergriff mit Schlüssel/abschließbar
German term or phrase: Sockel
Druckzylinderschloss
Sockel aus Kunststoff
In Kipp- oder Schließstellung abschließbar
7 mm Vierkantstift
Schraubenabstand ca. 43 mm

In questo caso va bene zoccolo?
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:attacco
Explanation:
Ciao
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zoccolo
Rita Bilancio
3attacco
Befanetta81


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attacco


Explanation:
Ciao

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zoccolo


Explanation:
anche così vedi link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-06 13:03:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.savielettronica.com/files/zoccolo SOP DIL.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-06 13:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops ho sbagliato link

Rita Bilancio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search