wärmetechnisch abtrennen

Italian translation: separare/staccare in modo/maniera termotecnico/termotecnica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wärmetechnisch abtrennen
Italian translation:separare/staccare in modo/maniera termotecnico/termotecnica
Entered by: Befanetta81

16:48 Feb 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: wärmetechnisch abtrennen
Isolato/isolare termicamente?
Ecco il contesto: "Fertigteilbalkone lassen sich durch Einbau von Isoelementen wärmetechnisch vom übrigen Bauwerk abtrennen."
Grazie di cuore per ogni eventuale proposta
leog (X)
Germany
separare/staccare in modo/maniera termotecnico/termotecnica
Explanation:
Fonte: Schlegelmilch

wärmetechnisch termotecnico
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5separare/staccare in modo/maniera termotecnico/termotecnica
Befanetta81
4con taglio termico
Maren Paetzo (X)
3separare termotecnicamente
Manuela Ferrari


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
separare/staccare in modo/maniera termotecnico/termotecnica


Explanation:
Fonte: Schlegelmilch

wärmetechnisch termotecnico


Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
separare termotecnicamente


Explanation:
(tramite degli isolanti) - direi così, oppure "isolare termotecnicamente"


Manuela Ferrari
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 89

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con taglio termico


Explanation:
ciao... eins der bekanntesten Systeme ist der 'Schöck Isokorb'...per balconi a sbalzo

"Elementi portanti termoisolanti per il *taglio termico* di strutture a sbalzo in cemento armato. Riduzione di ponti termici, prevenzione della formazione di condensa e muffa."


    Reference: http://www.schoeck.it/index.php?scriptlet=Schoeck/Products&p...
Maren Paetzo (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search