Kugelstrahlmaschinen

Italian translation: macchine pallinatrici

09:16 Oct 4, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Kugelstrahlmaschinen
"Das Unternehmen fertigt Maschinen zur
Bodenbearbeitung wie z.B.
Bodenschleifmaschinen, Bodenfräsmaschinen,
Kugelstrahlmaschinen u.s.w. ."
leog (X)
Germany
Italian translation:macchine pallinatrici
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5macchine per pallinatura
Befanetta81
3 +1macchine pallinatrici
Beatrice T


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macchine pallinatrici


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizia Vucci
2 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
macchine per pallinatura


Explanation:
Granigliatura (dal 1995)

550 macchine per fonderia
1200 macchine per disincrostazione
140 macchine per pallinatura



    Reference: http://www.disagroup.com/disa-group-homepage/riguardo-a-disa...
Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search