Akronym SR (beim EKG)

Italian translation: ritmo sinusale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Akronym SR (beim EKG)
Italian translation:ritmo sinusale
Entered by: CristianBerlin

15:04 Nov 16, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general) / EKG
German term or phrase: Akronym SR (beim EKG)
Salve,
so traducendo un referto medico pieno di acronimi, alcuni dei quali non riesco a risolvere con esattezza.
Si tratta nello specifico di valori relativi a un ECG.

Il referto riporta: Befund: SR, RT, HF 88/min, P80ms, PQ 130ms, QRS 100ms, QT 330ms, QTc 440ms, rSR‘in V2, keine S-Persistenz

Qualcuno può aiutare
CristianBerlin
ritmo sinusale
Explanation:
SR=Sinusrhythmus
Ritmo sinusale (RS)
Selected response from:

*Sonja*
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ritmo sinusale
Claudia Di Loreto
3 +2ritmo sinusale
*Sonja*
4ritmo cardiaco
Anna Gerratana


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ritmo cardiaco


Explanation:
Cfr. per es. questo sito:

Sinusrhythmus - German - Italian Translation and Examples
mymemory.translated.net/en/German/Italian/sinusrhythmus
Traduci questa pagina
Sinusrhythmus, Ritmo cardiaco, German, Italian, Translation, human translation, automatic translation.

Anna Gerratana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 73

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ritmo sinusale


Explanation:
SR=Sinusrhythmus
Ritmo sinusale (RS)

*Sonja*
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
3 hrs

agree  Katarina Kvarnhult
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ritmo sinusale


Explanation:
è il normale ritmo cardiaco senza aritmie

Claudia Di Loreto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
3 hrs

agree  Katarina Kvarnhult
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search