gelenkbezüglich

Italian translation: posizione in relazione centrica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gelenkbezüglich
Italian translation:posizione in relazione centrica
Entered by: giovanna diomede

15:32 Oct 22, 2015
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
German term or phrase: gelenkbezüglich
Si tratta di una fattura di uno studio odontoiatrico

Panoramaaufnahme beider Kiefer, Schichtbild
Klinische Funktionsanalyse einschließlich Dokumentation
Registrieren der **gelenkbezüglichen** Zentrallage des Unterkiefers, auch Stützstiftregistrierung, je Registrat
Arbiträre Scharnierachsenbestimmung (eingeschlossen sind die arbiträre Scharnierachsenbestimmung, das Anlegen eines Übertragungsbogens mit einem Artikulator)

posizione centrale della manidobola inferiore "riferita o rispetto alle articolazioni"?
giovanna diomede
Italy
posizione in relazione centrica
Explanation:
l'articolazione è l'ATM, ma basta dire posizione centrica
Selected response from:

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4posizione in relazione centrica
Nadia Gazzola
3a livello articolare
Caterina De Santis


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a livello articolare


Explanation:
solo un suggerimento, buon lavoro!

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gelenkbezügliche Zentrallage
posizione in relazione centrica


Explanation:
l'articolazione è l'ATM, ma basta dire posizione centrica

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 274
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search