Erhebung des Parodontalbefundes

Italian translation: sondaggio parodontale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erhebung des Parodontalbefundes
Italian translation:sondaggio parodontale
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

11:08 Oct 22, 2015
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
German term or phrase: Erhebung des Parodontalbefundes
Trattasi di una fattura di uno studio odontoiatrico

Eingehende Untersuchung zur Feststellung von Zahn-, Mund- und Kiefererkrankungen einschießlich **Erhebung des Parodontalbefundes** sowie Aufzeichnung des Befundes
Beratung
Vitalitätsprüfung eines Zahnes oder mehrerer Zähne einschließlich Vergleichstest, je Sitzung
Panoramaaufnahme beider Kiefer, Schichtbild
Klinische Funktionsanalyse einschließlich Dokumentation
giovanna diomede
Italy
sondaggio parodontale
Explanation:
per scoprire la parodontite si usa uno strumento apposito
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diagnosi parodontale
Nadia Gazzola
3sondaggio parodontale
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sondaggio parodontale


Explanation:
per scoprire la parodontite si usa uno strumento apposito


    Reference: http://www.studiodeodato.it/parodontologia.asp
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
grazie

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagnosi parodontale


Explanation:
la diagnosi parodontale comprende anche il sondaggio

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 274




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search