farbgebenden Untergrundschicht

Italian translation: massa base che conferisce il colore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:farbgebenden Untergrundschicht
Italian translation:massa base che conferisce il colore

15:45 May 11, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-05-15 15:54:27 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Masse di ceramica
German term or phrase: farbgebenden Untergrundschicht
Auftrag XXX oder YYY

Auf das uneingefärbte Zirkondioxidgerüst wird die Grundfarbe mit dem XXX oder dem YYY aufgetragen. Die Farben stehen je nach Farbgruppe A, B, C oder D zur Verfügung. Die YYY stehen in Pastenform zur Verfügung und lassen sich mit YYY Liquids verdünnen. Der Auftrag des XXX erfolgt als dickere Schicht und wird durch den Brennvorgang zu einer ** farbgebenden Untergrundschicht **, die nur sehr wenig aufträgt.
Mario Altare
massa base che conferisce il colore
Explanation:
massa base di croma
http://www.amicidibrugg.it/rivista/200602/art4_1.asp
Selected response from:

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Danila)! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3massa base che conferisce il colore
Caterina De Santis
3sottofondo di colore
Danila Moro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sottofondo di colore


Explanation:
un'idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
massa base che conferisce il colore


Explanation:
massa base di croma
http://www.amicidibrugg.it/rivista/200602/art4_1.asp

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Danila)! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search