Kreuzleitspindel

Italian translation: (sistema) guidatubo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kreuzleitspindel
Italian translation:(sistema) guidatubo
Entered by: Serena Falconi

10:28 Jul 15, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Kreuzleitspindel
German term or phrase: Kreuzleitspindel
Haupt-Hochdruckhaspel aus Edelstahl mit Kreuzleitspindel
(in una pompa idraulica ad alta pressione)
Serena Falconi
Italy
(sistema) guidatubo
Explanation:
in un sito trovo
Kreuzleitspindel (Wickelhilfe)

https://www.ocmis-irrigazione.it/img/cms/documents/CATALOGO ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(sistema) guidatubo
martini
4vite conduttrice a croce
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vite conduttrice a croce


Explanation:
Kreuzleitspindel = vite conduttrice ( madre ) con testa a croce

vite conduttrice
https://sitspa.it/wp-content/uploads/_documents/Slitte-tendi...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 831
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(sistema) guidatubo


Explanation:
in un sito trovo
Kreuzleitspindel (Wickelhilfe)

https://www.ocmis-irrigazione.it/img/cms/documents/CATALOGO ...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1334




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search