Kastenmulde

Italian translation: cassone a vasca quadra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kastenmulde
Italian translation:cassone a vasca quadra
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

16:26 Mar 10, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / semirimorchio ribaltabile
German term or phrase: Kastenmulde
Ausstattungsabhängig ist Ihre Aluminium-
Kastenmulde mit einem Portalquerspriegel
ausgestattet.
Um Ihren Sattelkipper mit Stückgut be- und
entladen zu können, kann es nötig sein,
den Portalquerspriegel zu öffnen.

Mulde = cassone, ma Kastenmulde? Grazie!!!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
cassone ribaltabile
Explanation:
e in base alla ricerca per immagini

https://www.langendorf.de/de/produktbereiche/?we_objectID=14
https://www.langendorf.de/en/products/tipping-vehicles.php?w...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2020-03-12 13:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato
Cassone ribaltabile a vasca quadra
cassone ribaltabile a vasca tonda
http://www.dragoribaltabili.com/Allestimenti/autocarro-3-ass...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cassone (in alluminio)
langnet
4cassone a sezione quadrangolare
Dunia Cusin
4cassone ribaltabile
martini


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cassone (in alluminio)


Explanation:
"Kastenmulde" ist hier einfach nur der "Vollbegriff" anstelle der umgangssprachlichen Abkürzung "Mulde". "Cassone" auf Italienisch reicht, darin ist der "Kasten" bereits inbegriffen.

langnet
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 331
Notes to answerer
Asker: Das Problem ist, ich muss zwischen "Kastenmulde" und "Rundmulde" unterscheiden... "Rundmulde" habe ich mit "cassone circolare" übersetzt, aber Kastenmulde?! Ich kann nicht "cassone a forma di cassa" schreiben... Danke :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cassone ribaltabile


Explanation:
e in base alla ricerca per immagini

https://www.langendorf.de/de/produktbereiche/?we_objectID=14
https://www.langendorf.de/en/products/tipping-vehicles.php?w...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 21 hrs (2020-03-12 13:47:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato
Cassone ribaltabile a vasca quadra
cassone ribaltabile a vasca tonda
http://www.dragoribaltabili.com/Allestimenti/autocarro-3-ass...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1318
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cassone a sezione quadrangolare


Explanation:
Per distinguerlo dal "cassone a sezione circolare" (Rundmulde).
Altrimenti concordo con Langnet. Il più delle volte "cassone" è sufficiente.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2020-03-11 09:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un link:https://books.google.at/books?id=Mzvczw8f6o8C&pg=PA10&lpg=PA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs (2020-03-12 15:36:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao, mi è capitato proprio per caso, dopo la chiusura della "question", di trovare
"cassone a forma squadrata". Volevo segnalartelo:
https://www.binotto.com/it/prodotti/cilindri-frontali

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie! :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search