Pulli

Italian translation: pulley mandrel = Abziegdorn

21:53 Feb 20, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Pulli
German term or phrase: Pulli
Demontage des Motors (Gewicht ca. 700 kg) mit Pulli.

Descrizione di una funicolare
Livia D'Amore
Italy
Italian translation:pulley mandrel = Abziegdorn
Explanation:
vermute einen Schwyzer-Slang
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3puleggia motrice
martini
2pulley mandrel = Abziegdorn
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pulley mandrel = Abziegdorn


Explanation:
vermute einen Schwyzer-Slang

Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puleggia motrice


Explanation:
qui si parla i Pulley e Pulli in DE in rif. a motore
http://www.ls650.eu/community/archive/index.php/t-15247.html

v. ricerca "funicolare" "motore" "puleggia"
mit saredbe quindi "insieme con"

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1318




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search