PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Folgewerkzeug

Italian translation: stampo progressivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Folgeverbundwerkzeug
Italian translation:stampo progressivo
Entered by: martini

15:41 Feb 14, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Folgewerkzeug
German term or phrase: Folgewerkzeug
Titolo: Folgeverbundwerkzeug zum Stanzen von Rotor- und Statorblechen

Ein weiteres Beispiel sind Verschleißteile zur Batteriemasseherstellung der Lithium-Ionen-Batterien, die der abrasiven Wirkung der zu mischenden Lithiumsalze standhalten.

Dabei ist die Hartmetallqualität entscheidend für die Präzision der fertigen Werkzeuge, das Stanzergebnis und schlussendlich für den Wirkungsgrad des Elektromotors.
Livia D'Amore
Italy
stampo progressivo
Explanation:
nel testo fornito per la domanda leggo Folgeverbundwerkzeug


Folgeverbundwerkzeug
Im Folgeverbundwerkzeug wird ein Blechstreifen bis hin zum fertigen Bauteil in mehreren Operationen umgeformt.
https://www.autoform.com/de/glossar/folgeverbundwerkzeug/

stampi progressivi
Negli stampi progressivi, un nastro di lamiera viene formato in un elemento finito con diverse operazioni.
https://www.autoform.com/it/glossario/stampi-progressivi/
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1utensile progressivo
Vittorio Ferretti
4stampo progressivo
martini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utensile progressivo


Explanation:
see link


    https://books.google.de/books?id=ExyDDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA520&lpg=PA520&dq=utensile+a++progressiva&source=bl&ots=C7V2gfaBdX&sig=ACfU3U2G222cbA45xs5
Vittorio Ferretti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
16 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stampo progressivo


Explanation:
nel testo fornito per la domanda leggo Folgeverbundwerkzeug


Folgeverbundwerkzeug
Im Folgeverbundwerkzeug wird ein Blechstreifen bis hin zum fertigen Bauteil in mehreren Operationen umgeformt.
https://www.autoform.com/de/glossar/folgeverbundwerkzeug/

stampi progressivi
Negli stampi progressivi, un nastro di lamiera viene formato in un elemento finito con diverse operazioni.
https://www.autoform.com/it/glossario/stampi-progressivi/

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1279




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search