PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Entladeleistung

Italian translation: capacità di scarica

07:11 Jan 24, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Entladeleistung
German term or phrase: Entladeleistung
Bei der Umschaltung von maximaler Entladeleistung auf maximale Ladeleistung kommt das Storage System kurzzeitig an die Stromgrenze.
Livia D'Amore
Italy
Italian translation:capacità di scarica
Explanation:
Utilizzato soprattutto in caso di batterie/accumulatori
Selected response from:

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capacità di scarica
Mariam Deambrogio
3potenza in scarica
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacità di scarica


Explanation:
Utilizzato soprattutto in caso di batterie/accumulatori


    Reference: http://www.go-aliant.com/lithium/index.php/corrispondenza-ca...
Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Gatti
45 mins
  -> grazie Giovanna!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potenza in scarica


Explanation:
https://www.puntoenergiaitalia.it/it/batterie/b-box-serie-b-...

Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 354




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search