Einwegflasche

Italian translation: bombola monouso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Einwegflasche
Italian translation:bombola monouso
Entered by: martini

19:25 Dec 19, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Einwegflasche
Druckreduzierventil M10
Aus robustem, langlebigem Messing
Inklusive Schlauchtülle
Für Einwegflaschen
Federica Carrus
bombola monouso
Explanation:
ovvero non ricaricabile
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Proprio quello che stavo cercando.. Bottiglia usa e getta non ha senso in questo contesto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bottiglia usa e getta
Lorenzo Rossi
4bombola monouso
martini


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bottiglia usa e getta


Explanation:
Bottiglia usa e getta
Molti riscontri nel web.


    Reference: http://https://it.glosbe.com/it/de/bottiglia%20usa%20e%20get...
    Reference: http://https://www.vaza.gr/it/bottiglia-di-plastica-usa-e-ge...
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bruno: https://dictionary.reverso.net/german-definition/Einwegflasc... + equivalente in inglese NON-RETURNABLE BOTTLE https://www.collinsdictionary.com/us/dictionary/german-engli...
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesca

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bombola monouso


Explanation:
ovvero non ricaricabile

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1326
Grading comment
Proprio quello che stavo cercando.. Bottiglia usa e getta non ha senso in questo contesto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search