Schlauchbrenner

Italian translation: torcia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlauchbrenner
Italian translation:torcia
Entered by: martini

19:12 Dec 19, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Schlauchbrenner
STANLEY
Schlauchbrenner
Passend zu Stanley TIG 161, HF-DC
Federica Carrus
torcia
Explanation:
1-Torcia 2-Ugello 3-Guida filo 4-Gas di protezione 5-Arco di saldatura 6-Filo di saldatura 7-Metallo fuso
1-Torche 2-Bec 3-Tube contact 4-Gaz Protection 5-Arc de Soudage 6-Fil de soudage 7-Bain de fusion
1-Antorcha 2-Boquilla 3-Punta de contacto 4-Gas de protección 5-Arco de soldadura 6-Alambre de soldadura 7-Baño de fusión
1-Schlauchbrenner 2-Düse 3-Kontakt Spitze 4-Schutzgas 5-Lichtbogen 6-Schweißdraht 7-Schmelzpool
https://chirichilli.it/images/area-pubblica/awelco/Catalogo_...

welding electrodes
stanley-polska.pl › katalog_spawarki_stanley

Torcia “Euro” RU • Евро-Разъем. GB • Min Power Generator ... I • Connessione Diretta Torcia ...... D • 1 Schlauchbrenner 2 Düse 3 Kontakt Spitze. 4 Schutzgas 5 ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1torcia
martini
3 -1Riduttore gas
Mariam Deambrogio


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Riduttore gas


Explanation:
In questo catalogo per saldatrici nell'originale in Italiano appare così e nella parte in tedesco è tradotto come Schlauchbrenner.





    Reference: http://www.awelco.com/product/unimig-250/
Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ilde Grimaldi: temo ci sia una confusione di lettura: mit Schlauchbrenner und Micromax Gasreduzierer ausgerüstet = Accessoriata con riduttore gas Micromax e torcia, quindi il traducente sarebbe TORCIA.
1 day 14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
torcia


Explanation:
1-Torcia 2-Ugello 3-Guida filo 4-Gas di protezione 5-Arco di saldatura 6-Filo di saldatura 7-Metallo fuso
1-Torche 2-Bec 3-Tube contact 4-Gaz Protection 5-Arc de Soudage 6-Fil de soudage 7-Bain de fusion
1-Antorcha 2-Boquilla 3-Punta de contacto 4-Gas de protección 5-Arco de soldadura 6-Alambre de soldadura 7-Baño de fusión
1-Schlauchbrenner 2-Düse 3-Kontakt Spitze 4-Schutzgas 5-Lichtbogen 6-Schweißdraht 7-Schmelzpool
https://chirichilli.it/images/area-pubblica/awelco/Catalogo_...

welding electrodes
stanley-polska.pl › katalog_spawarki_stanley

Torcia “Euro” RU • Евро-Разъем. GB • Min Power Generator ... I • Connessione Diretta Torcia ...... D • 1 Schlauchbrenner 2 Düse 3 Kontakt Spitze. 4 Schutzgas 5 ...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilde Grimaldi
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search