PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Teilapparat

Italian translation: Divisore

09:29 Nov 20, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Schleifmaschine CNC
German term or phrase: Teilapparat
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teilapparat

Ein Teilapparat ist eine Vorrichtung zur winkelgenauen Positionierung von Werkstücken für die Bearbeitung auf Werkzeugmaschinen.
Carla Oddi
Germany
Italian translation:Divisore
Explanation:
Hoepli - dizionario tecnico e diversi riscontri in internet che corrispondono alle immagini del tuo link

https://www.industrialeweb.com/utensili-industriali-divisore...

http://roby1968.altervista.org/pdf/divisore_universale.pdf
Selected response from:

Valentina Trevisan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Divisore
Valentina Trevisan
3Macchina a dividere
Daniela De Canio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Macchina a dividere


Explanation:
Macchina a dividere secondo il dizionario tecnico Marolli-Guarnieri.

Su youtube ho trovato diversi video che mostrano il funzionamento di questa macchina che consente di effettuare delle lavorazioni di precisione.

Daniela De Canio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Divisore


Explanation:
Hoepli - dizionario tecnico e diversi riscontri in internet che corrispondono alle immagini del tuo link

https://www.industrialeweb.com/utensili-industriali-divisore...

http://roby1968.altervista.org/pdf/divisore_universale.pdf

Valentina Trevisan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Perfetto, avevo bisogno solo di una conferma perché mi era venuto un dubbio. Grazie mille!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberto Franci (X): stimmt! wikipedia: ...la lavorazione consiste nell'asportare truciolo da un disco avente le opportune dimensioni scavando un vano alla volta procedendo (con l'ausilio di un divisore)
18 mins

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
2 hrs

agree  Laura Calzetti
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search