Stossrad

Italian translation: ruota stozzatrice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stossrad
Italian translation:ruota stozzatrice
Entered by: Carla Oddi

15:02 Nov 18, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Schleifmaschine CNC
German term or phrase: Stossrad
Werkstückspindeldrehzahl: max. 220 min-1 (Stoßräder)
Carla Oddi
Germany
ruota stozzatrice
Explanation:
oltre 200 riscontri in google

p. es.

https://www.iso10300.com › italiano › products › kiss...
Diese Seite übersetzen
La definizione della geometria di una ruota stozzatrice è necessaria solo quando la forma del dente deve essere calcolata a partire da ruote dentate fabbricate ...
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci (X)
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ruota stozzatrice
Alberto Franci (X)
3coltello stozzatore
martini


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coltello stozzatore


Explanation:
coltelli stozzatori / da stozza qui

https://www.schneeberger.swiss/it/affilatura-di-utensili/ute...
https://www.schneeberger.swiss/de/werkzeugschleifen/verzahnu...

https://www.franchigaetano.it/utensili-per-dentatura/

v. se si tratta di questo in base alle immagini e a contesto puiù ampio

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1326

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruota stozzatrice


Explanation:
oltre 200 riscontri in google

p. es.

https://www.iso10300.com › italiano › products › kiss...
Diese Seite übersetzen
La definizione della geometria di una ruota stozzatrice è necessaria solo quando la forma del dente deve essere calcolata a partire da ruote dentate fabbricate ...

Alberto Franci (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search