luftdruckabhängige Steuerung

Italian translation: comando a pressione atmosferica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:luftdruckabhängige Steuerung
Italian translation:comando a pressione atmosferica
Entered by: Carla Oddi

13:35 Oct 29, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / diverse
German term or phrase: luftdruckabhängige Steuerung
Einsatz des Barometers xYZ in luftdruckabhängigen Steuerungen.
Carla Oddi
Germany
comando a pressione atmosferica
Explanation:
temo che si tratti di dispositivo/comando che lavora in funzione della pressione atmosferica (Luftdruck) vedi diversi contesti in internet

non si tratta di un comando pneumatico!!
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci (X)
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Dispositivo di controllo pneumatico
Vale Cortellessa
1 +2comando a pressione atmosferica
Alberto Franci (X)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dispositivo di controllo pneumatico


Explanation:
https://www.omfb.com/it/catalogo/comandi-meccanici-e-pneumat...


    Reference: http://https://www.omfb.com/it/catalogo/comandi-meccanici-e-...
Vale Cortellessa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comando a pressione atmosferica


Explanation:
temo che si tratti di dispositivo/comando che lavora in funzione della pressione atmosferica (Luftdruck) vedi diversi contesti in internet

non si tratta di un comando pneumatico!!

Example sentence(s):
  • https://spluss.de › pressione › fluidi-gassosi › ald
  • https://www.ebay.it/itm/ALD-I-Trasmettitore-con-uscita-4-20-mA-850-1150-mbar-Trasmettitore-di-pressio/192700753018
Alberto Franci (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Del Vecchio
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search