PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Hochvoltseite

Italian translation: lato alta tensione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hochvoltseite
Italian translation:lato alta tensione
Entered by: Carla Oddi

08:00 Oct 25, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Diagnosentester für elektr. PKW
German term or phrase: Hochvoltseite
Messungen auf der Hochvoltseite bis zu 600 V

Il senso è chiaro ma eliminerei completamente Hochvoltseite

Misurazioni fino a 600 V

Altre idee?
Carla Oddi
Germany
lato alta tensione
Explanation:
vedi frase nel web in diversi contesti tecnici

un solo esempio:

Impianti elettrici nei cantieri - Elektro.it
www.elektro.it › cantieri › cantieri_2

... la tensione totale di terra, U TP è la tensione di contatto ammissibile ed I F è la corrente di guasto a terra lato alta tensione (dato fornito dall'ente distributore).

Selected response from:

Alberto Franci (X)
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lato alta tensione
Alberto Franci (X)
4lato/parte ad alto voltaggio
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lato alta tensione


Explanation:
vedi frase nel web in diversi contesti tecnici

un solo esempio:

Impianti elettrici nei cantieri - Elektro.it
www.elektro.it › cantieri › cantieri_2

... la tensione totale di terra, U TP è la tensione di contatto ammissibile ed I F è la corrente di guasto a terra lato alta tensione (dato fornito dall'ente distributore).



Alberto Franci (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: Ciao Alberto! :-)
8 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lato/parte ad alto voltaggio


Explanation:
Lato/parte ad alto voltaggio

I non eliminerei "Hochvoltseite".

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search