Saugfinger

Italian translation: Supporto per ventose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saugfinger
Italian translation:Supporto per ventose
Entered by: Carla Oddi

10:19 Jun 13, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Greifertechnik
German term or phrase: Saugfinger
si tratta della descrizione di morsetti per il collegamento di diversi elementi di ventose

Zur Anbindung von Saugfingern und Winkelarmen
Carla Oddi
Germany
Supporto per ventose
Explanation:
Vedi i due link qui sotto riportati:
https://www.zimmer-group.de/de/structure/$mg4-15506186/saugf...

https://www.zimmer-group.de/it/structure/$mg4-15506186/suppo...
Selected response from:

Sabrina Pellizzari
Italy
Grading comment
Versione confermata dal cliente. Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4braccio portaventosa orientabile
martini
3Supporto per ventose
Sabrina Pellizzari
3Braccio di presa per ventose
Antonino Pane


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Braccio di presa per ventose


Explanation:
https://www.fipa.com/de/greifertechnik/greifarme/saugfinger/... In questo scritto che viene denominato anche in questo modo, spero possa essere d’aiuto

Antonino Pane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: in questo sito sono chiamati "supporti" - preferisco braccio = Arm

Asker: https://www.zimmer-group.de/it/structure/$mg4-15506185/supporto+per+ventose+molleggiato

Asker: E in questa pagina non sembra essere un braccio: https://www.festo.com/cat/de_de/products_DHAS


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
braccio portaventosa orientabile


Explanation:
https://shop.ctmeca.com/it/categorie.asp?faId=54&caid=7&prod...

suction finger in EN
https://shop.ctmeca.com/pdf/it/PV2R.pdf

v. suction finger sotto elbow arms
https://www.fipa.com/en/end-of-arm-tooling/gripper-arms/elbo...

la corrisp. pagina in DE
Saugfinger
https://www.fipa.com/de/greifertechnik/greifarme/saugfinger/

e cfr. immagini
sono identiche

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1326

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Supporto per ventose


Explanation:
Vedi i due link qui sotto riportati:
https://www.zimmer-group.de/de/structure/$mg4-15506186/saugf...

https://www.zimmer-group.de/it/structure/$mg4-15506186/suppo...

Sabrina Pellizzari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Versione confermata dal cliente. Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search