Not-Halt- bzw. Not-Aus- Einrichtungen

Italian translation: dispositivi di arresto di emergenza o interruzione di emergenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Not-Halt- bzw. Not-Aus- Einrichtungen
Italian translation:dispositivi di arresto di emergenza o interruzione di emergenza
Entered by: Befanetta81

15:28 Mar 21, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Not-Halt- bzw. Not-Aus- Einrichtungen
Kennzeichnung von Bedienelemente: Drucktaster, Anzeigeleuchten und Anzeigen, Not-Halt- bzw. Not-Aus- Einrichtungen

dispositivi di arresto di emergenza e ---??
Befanetta81
Italy
dispositivi di arresto di emergenza o interruzione di emergenza
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-italian/mechanics-mech-...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispositivi di arresto di emergenza o interruzione di emergenza
martini
4 +1dispositivi di emergenza di arresto o disattivazione (OFF)
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivi di emergenza di arresto o disattivazione (OFF)


Explanation:
Not-Halt- bzw. Not-Aus- Einrichtungen = dispositivi di emergenza di arresto o disattivazione (OFF)
dispositivi di arresto di emergenza o disattivazione (OFF) di emergenza

bzw = o, oppure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-03-21 15:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not-Halt- bzw. Not-Aus- Einrichtungen = dispositivi di emergenza di arresto (STOP) o disattivazione (OFF)

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 816
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
5 mins
  -> grazie Elisa

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositivi di arresto di emergenza o interruzione di emergenza


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-italian/mechanics-mech-...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1326
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search