selbstreinigend wirken

Italian translation: avere azione autopulente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:selbstreinigend wirken
Italian translation:avere azione autopulente
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

10:49 Oct 31, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: selbstreinigend wirken
Bei geöffneter Drosselklappe läuft die in der Saugleitung vorhandene und durch den durch
das Absaugaggregat erzeugten Luftstrom geförderte Flüssigkeit direkt in die
Vorabscheidekammer (Abb. 1 Pos. 7). Daran anschließend werden in der ersten Filterstufe,
bestehend aus einem Drahtgewebefilter (Abb. 2 Pos. 2), Partikel mit einer Größe von mehr
als 10 μm ausgefiltert, diese tropfen dann direkt in die Vorabscheidekammer ab. Die
abtropfende Flüssigkeit wirkt dabei zwar selbstreinigend, dennoch können mitabgesaugte
Festpartikel den Drahtgewebefilter auf Dauer verschmutzen

Grazie!!!
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
ha azione autopulente
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

monica.m
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ha azione autopulente
monica.m
4(ha un effetto) autopulente
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ha azione autopulente


Explanation:
,

monica.m
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
23 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ha un effetto) autopulente


Explanation:
selbstreinigend wirken = è autopulente ... ha un effetto autopulente

Biossido di Titanio - Superidrofilico - Effetto …Diese Seite übersetzen
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6qat3Cw748g
Superficie trattata con prodotto al Biossido di Titanio e dimostrazione dell'effetto superidrofilico ed autopulente.

Vetro
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vetro
Inoltre i suddetti vetri potrebbero essere ottenuti a partire da qualunque liquido, ... sulla superficie esterna produce l'effetto autopulente attraverso ...
Aspetto: trasparente
Cristallinità: amorfo
Composizione: Diossido di silicio (SiO₂) più altri ossidi
Stato di aggregazione (in c.s.): solido (liquido sott

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 816
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search