Dreheinführung

Italian translation: inserto girevole

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dreheinführung
Italian translation:inserto girevole
Entered by: pincopallina

07:50 Feb 28, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Dreheinführung
"Dreheinführung: Montiert, Funktion geprüft."
da una Chechliste Endkontrolle Motorspindel. essendo una lista ho solo questo a disposizione: cos'è? è un sinonimo per Drehdurchführung (che io traduco con giunto rotante)?

grazie!
pincopallina
Germany
inserto girevole
Explanation:
ed in inglese 'Rotary connections'

Ciao :-)
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inserto girevole
Befanetta81
4inserto rotante
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inserto girevole


Explanation:
ed in inglese 'Rotary connections'

Ciao :-)

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Paris: Esatto !!!
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inserto rotante


Explanation:
...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search