Kraft/Wegkennlinie

Italian translation: curva (o linea) caratteristica della forza/della corsa

07:46 Aug 28, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Kraft/Wegkennlinie
si tratta di un comando elettromagnetico. Der Magnetantrieb weist einen Polschuh auf, der der Kraft/Weg-Kennlinie eine Anfangskraftueberhoehung erteilt.
grazie!!
laraf
Italian translation:curva (o linea) caratteristica della forza/della corsa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4curva (o linea) caratteristica della forza/della corsa
Beatrice T
3caratteristica della linea di forza/posizione o spostamento
Befanetta81


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caratteristica della linea di forza/posizione o spostamento


Explanation:
Kennlinie f caratteristica f, curva f caratteristica


Ciao
Befanetta

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curva (o linea) caratteristica della forza/della corsa


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
grazie!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search