Anschlagmittel

Italian translation: imbragature

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlagmittel
Italian translation:imbragature
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

16:10 Oct 1, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Anschlagmittel
contesto: benne per escavatori

Die Anschlagmittel sind
so zu führen damit sie nicht selbstständig aus dem Lasthaken springen können


mezzi di ancoraggio?
Francesca Baroni
imbragature
Explanation:
Si intende per imbragature funi e catene per sollevare il carico.

Vedi:
http://www.sicurweb.it/professional/news/dettaglio.asp?id=47...
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2imbragature
Christel Zipfel
5imbracatore
Befanetta81


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anschlagmittel
imbragature


Explanation:
Si intende per imbragature funi e catene per sollevare il carico.

Vedi:
http://www.sicurweb.it/professional/news/dettaglio.asp?id=47...

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara De Rosso
36 mins

agree  ausital
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anschlagmittel
imbracatore


Explanation:
Anschlagmittel n (Förd) imbracatore m

Fonte: Schlegelmilch

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 178




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search