Sienna-Nuanciert

Italian translation: con sfumature terra di siena

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sienna-Nuanciert
Italian translation:con sfumature terra di siena
Entered by: martini

14:40 Feb 19, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Sienna-Nuanciert
German term or phrase: Sienna-Nuanciert
Sienna-Nuanciert


Colore di piastrelle
Serena Falconi
Italy
con sfumature terra di siena
Explanation:

Ceramica
www.ferranti-caruso.it › ceramica
teste di moro lucide con sfumature terra di siena bruciata. dettagli prodotto. 1. aggiungi al carrello. Clicca qui per aggiungere questo prodotto alla tua Lista dei ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1con sfumature terra di siena
martini
4terra di Siena sfumato
Dunia Cusin


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terra di Siena sfumato


Explanation:
anche Siena sfumato

Dunia Cusin
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con sfumature terra di siena


Explanation:

Ceramica
www.ferranti-caruso.it › ceramica
teste di moro lucide con sfumature terra di siena bruciata. dettagli prodotto. 1. aggiungi al carrello. Clicca qui per aggiungere questo prodotto alla tua Lista dei ...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dunia Cusin: certo, potrebbe essere pure questo. Sfumature siena su un altro colore oppure siena sfumato. Servirebbe il contesto per discriminare.
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search