aufgerautes Glas

Italian translation: vetro spazzolato / opaco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufgerautes Glas
Italian translation:vetro spazzolato / opaco
Entered by: martini

11:31 Oct 18, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
German term or phrase: aufgerautes Glas
Si parla di un prodotto per la pulizia delle superfici e si legge:

Ideal für Besteck, Teller , Herd , Geschirr, Töpfe Und Pfannen , Arbeitsflächen , Kühlschrank , Edelstahl , Kacheln , Grill , Schränke , Haushaltsgeräte , Türen , Dunstabzugshauben , Jalousien Aus Metall , Abfalleimer ,Gartenmöbel , Fahrräder , Autofelgen , Marmor, Granit und Natursteinoberflächen , Glas (Abspülen Nach Anwendung)

Nicht geeignet für: Halogen-Kochfelder , Holz-Oberflächen , Heisse Und Beschädigte Oberflächen , Vinyl , Linoleum , Gummi , Mattiertes, ***Aufgerautes Glas*** , Textilien , Teppiche , Mattierte Armaturen
Federica Carrus
vetro spazzolato / opaco
Explanation:
sinonimo di bürsten nel Duden
https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/aufrauen

Mattglas – Durch Ätzen oder Sandstrahlen aufgerautes Glas
https://www.glaserinnung.com/des-glasers-abc/
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vetro ruvido
Giovanni Pizzati
4Vetro opacizzato
Lorenzo Rossi
3vetro spazzolato / opaco
martini
3vetro smerigliato
SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vetro smerigliato


Explanation:
Avrei pensato a questo....

SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vetro spazzolato / opaco


Explanation:
sinonimo di bürsten nel Duden
https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/aufrauen

Mattglas – Durch Ätzen oder Sandstrahlen aufgerautes Glas
https://www.glaserinnung.com/des-glasers-abc/

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vetro opacizzato


Explanation:
Vetro opacizzato.


    Reference: http://https://flachglas.ch/it/prodotti/vetro-per-interni/co...
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vetro ruvido


Explanation:
https://www.vetreriapisa.it/retinato-ruvido/

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search