Aus Vollaluminium

Italian translation: (interamente / completamente) in alluminio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aus Vollaluminium
Italian translation:(interamente / completamente) in alluminio
Entered by: martini

16:46 Feb 12, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Vollaluminium
German term or phrase: Aus Vollaluminium
Descrizione di una lampada
Serena Falconi
Italy
(interamente / completamente) in alluminio
Explanation:

aus Vollaluminium = interamente in alluminio
https://www.maron.cz/media/cache/file/8c/vision-brozura.pdf

in rif. a lampade, in rete sitrovano riscontri in cui
aus Vollaluminium = in alluminio
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In alluminio puro
Lorenzo Rossi
4(interamente / completamente) in alluminio
martini
3in alluminio pieno
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in alluminio pieno


Explanation:
credo sia così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2019-02-12 20:39:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è un concetto chiaro, l'alluminio pieno (p.es. in barre) si contrappone ai fogli di alluminio.

Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao, sai di qualche reference significativa?


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(interamente / completamente) in alluminio


Explanation:

aus Vollaluminium = interamente in alluminio
https://www.maron.cz/media/cache/file/8c/vision-brozura.pdf

in rif. a lampade, in rete sitrovano riscontri in cui
aus Vollaluminium = in alluminio

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In alluminio puro


Explanation:
In alluminio puro


    Reference: http://www.mambrettimetalli.it/index.php?area=11&menu=12&pag...
    Reference: http://https://eshop.wuerth-ag.ch/Nastro-adesivo-in-allumini...
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search