Einstellungsitem

Italian translation: item di regolazione

14:35 Nov 17, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Ricerche di mercato
German term or phrase: Einstellungsitem
Einstellungsitem, die für eine spätere Segmentation der Zielgruppe verwendet werden sollen

(item = voce di un questionario)
Gloria Nobili
Italy
Italian translation:item di regolazione
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2item di regolazione
Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
5dispositivo di item
Befanetta81


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositivo di item


Explanation:
CIAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 933
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
item di regolazione


Explanation:
...

Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Tondi
13 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  verbis: o anche: di impostazione
15 hrs
  -> si, anche di impostazione - bravabravabrava




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search