Vorstandssprecher

Italian translation: portavoce del CdA, presidente del CdA, responsabile del CdA

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorstandssprecher
Italian translation:portavoce del CdA, presidente del CdA, responsabile del CdA
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

12:48 May 3, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Vorstandssprecher
portavoce del consiglio direttivo?
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
portavoce del CdA, presidente del CdA, responsabile del CdA
Explanation:
CdA= consiglio d'amministrazione /Vorstand

il Tedesco dell'economia (Zanichelli)
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
danke
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1portavoce del CdA, presidente del CdA, responsabile del CdA
Befanetta81
4 +1portavoce del comitato di direzione
smarinella


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portavoce del CdA, presidente del CdA, responsabile del CdA


Explanation:
CdA= consiglio d'amministrazione /Vorstand

il Tedesco dell'economia (Zanichelli)

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Poecheim: agree con portavoce c.d.a.
32 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
portavoce del comitato di direzione


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-03 12:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

credo che consiglio direttivo - come dicevi tu - va benissimo ugualmente, fors\'anche \'comitato di presisdenza \'

smarinella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search