Widerspruch

Italian translation: Non è stato presentato ricorso

15:38 Feb 27, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Causa legale
German term or phrase: Widerspruch
Ein Widerspruch erfolgte nicht.

Non si è verificata/è stata sollevata alcuna obiezione?
Serena Tutino
Italy
Italian translation:Non è stato presentato ricorso
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Non è stato presentato ricorso
Heike Steffens
4opposizione
Befanetta81


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opposizione


Explanation:
Ciao :-)

Befanetta81
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Non è stato presentato ricorso


Explanation:
.

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search