Aluminiumschemlzanlage

Italian translation: impianto per la fusione dell'alluminio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aluminiumschmelzanlage
Italian translation:impianto per la fusione dell'alluminio
Entered by: Mario Altare

08:13 Jun 17, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Prestazione non conforme a caratteristiche garantite
German term or phrase: Aluminiumschemlzanlage
4. Lieferungsverzogerungen

Die Fertigstellung der ** Aluminiumschemlzanlage ** hat sich stark verzogert. Meine Mandantin behalt sich vor, die Ponale und allfalligen Schadenersatz geltend zu machen.

Ich bitte Sie hoflich, die Nachbesserungen und die Zusendung der Dokumentation fristgerecht zu erfullen. Bereits jetzt macht meine Mandantin Verrechnung geltend Aufwendungen und Schaden ubersteigen bei Wietem den Betrag der Schlusszahlung.
Mario Altare
impianto per la fusione dell'alluminio
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie di cuore! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3impianto per la fusione dell'alluminio
Sibylle Gassmann
5Forno fusorio per alluminio
Befanetta81


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impianto per la fusione dell'alluminio


Explanation:


Sibylle Gassmann
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie di cuore! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio: certo :)
1 min

agree  Freely-Lella
1 hr

agree  giovanna diomede
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Forno fusorio per alluminio


Explanation:
piu' specifico


    Reference: http://www.carlogennariforni.beepworld.it/
Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search